GREAT WESTERN

 REGION PETANQUE

Website designed by BOULE UK Ltd (www.bouleuk.co.uk)

English Petanque Association GREAT WESTERN REGION www.bouleuk.co.uk

GWR Player of the Year 2017 / 18

Name

RTH

MXD

DBS

Ov50's

SH

SIN

TRP

3way

EPA

HI

WD

CR

Total

Clive de Silva

50

50

50

30

10


50

50

100




390

Norman Crowther

50

15

10

40

3

40

20

20





198

Lee Herring

50


10

30

4

30

40

30





194

Thierry Sarkissian

50


50


11

50

30






191

Rob Arthur

50


20


9

30

30

30





169

Gary Lee

50


20


6

40

30

20





166

Mo Annane

50


50





50





150

Alan McInnes

50

15

10

50



20






145

Paul Adams

50


20

40


10

20






140

Phil Weaver

50

20





40

30





140

Trevor Gibb

50


20




30

30





130

Chris Garratt

50


20

30

7



20





127

Andy Briggs

50




5

50


20





125

Ken Barnes

50

20





50






120

Mike Mills

50


30


8


20






108

Gerry Ough

50


30




25






105

Martyn Brooks

50


50










100

Malcolm Brooks

50


30



20







100

Charlie Brown

50

20





25






95

Bob Rumble

50

10





15

20





95

Chris McGinn

50

10

10




20






90

Mike Mathias

50


20





20





90

Graham Cogswell

50






30






80

Rob Appleyard

50






30






80

Peter Dixon

50






30






80

Bob Prior

50






30






80

Steve Richman

50






30






80

Richard Watkins

50


30










80

Dave Brown

50


30










80

Martin Britton

50







30





80

Keith Davies

50






20






70

Nigel Manley

50






20






70

Keith Dancer

50







20





70

John Day

50






20






70

Dave Ashford

50






15






65

Ian Stevenson

50


10










60

John Winter-Alsop

40







20





60

Terry Basson

30







30





60

Tony Milner


20

10




25






55

Cary Bush

50












50

Allen Lovelock

50












50

Gavin Charlton

50












50

Kevin Ford

50












50

Adrian Williams

50












50

Glynn Millar

50












50

Jeremy Colledge

50












50

Keith Edwards

50












50

Alex Britton

50












50

Mike Curd

50












50

Giovanni D'agostini

50












50

Johnathon Phippen

50












50

Richard Winter-Alsop

40












40

Brian Chaney

40












40

Pat Mullet



10



15

10






35

Barry Crouch



10



10

10






30

Jim Mitchell







25






25

Joe Paris







25






25

Roger Hutchinson






20







20

Robert Birchmore





2

10







12

Peter Barrett







10






10















Name

RTH

MXD

DBS

LDBS

Ov50's

SH

SIN

TRP

3way

EPA

HI

WD

CR

Total

Chris Spray

50

50

20

30

30

1


50

50

100



50

431

Jacquii Anderson

50

15

20

15

50



20






170

Jan Weaver

50

20


0




40

30





140

Sue McKechnie

50

10


30




15

20





125

Di Greenaway

45

20


30










95

Christine Cox

50

10

10





20






90

Gill Brooks

50



30










80

Jean Milner


20

10

15




25






70

Theresa Cogswell

50













50

Mary Bradridge

50



0










50

Dee Brown

50













50

Alison Curd

50













50

Carol Winter-Alsop

40













40

Ali Brown


20












20

Anne Knight



5











5















0















0















0















0

LADIES MEN PLEASE SEE BELOW FOR ALLOCATION OF POINTS